Pro Wrestling Archives

"Mean" Gene Okerlund
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: "Mean" Gene Okerlund
Real Name: Eugene Okerlund
Birthday: 29th November 1938
Hometown: Robbinsdale, Minnesota
Height: 5'9''
Weight: 212lb
Past Feuds: Mr. Fuji, Mark Madden



Title History

Sorry, there is currently no title history available for this wrestler, or this wrestler has not won any titles.

Biography/Additional Facts

He is a former American professional wrestling interviewer and announcer. He was inducted into the WWE Hall of Fame in 2006.


"Mean" Gene Okerlund WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of "Mean" Gene Okerlund at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about "Mean" Gene Okerlund at CAWs.ws Forums