Pro Wrestling Archives

Rick Michaels
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Rick Michaels
Real Name: Raymond Rawls
Birthday: 8th September 1974
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia
Height: 6'00''
Weight: 234lb
Finishers: Double Shoot
Past Feuds: RainMan



Title History (1)

[3 Times]:NWA World Tag Team Champion

Biography/Additional Facts

Rick Michaels made his debut in 1991, and has wrestled many stars, currently in a manager role.

Trained AJ Styles.


Rick Michaels WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Rick Michaels at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Rick Michaels at CAWs.ws Forums