Pro Wrestling Archives

The Bug
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: The Bug
Real Name: Justin Farren
Birthday: 17th May 1971
Hometown: Budapest, Hungary
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 220lb
Finishers: Bug Bomb, Rolling Gannosuke Clutch
Previous Gimmicks: Gordy Lightfoot
Past Feuds: Justice



Title History

Sorry, there is currently no title history available for this wrestler, or this wrestler has not won any titles.

Biography/Additional Facts

Having wrestled in many wrestling companies, The Bug really never got his chance in the wrestling world, despite being talented, he has not done much in his career.

Currently one of the top wrestlers in PCW.


The Bug WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of The Bug at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about The Bug at CAWs.ws Forums