Pro Wrestling Archives

Gavin Spears
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Gavin Spears
Real Name: Ronnie William Arneill
Birthday: 19th February 1981
Hometown: Niagara Falls, Ontario
Height: 6'3
Weight: 235lb
Finishers: Running Death Valley Driver
Previous Gimmicks: Shawn Spears
Past Allies: Cody Rhodes
Past Feuds: Colt Cabana



Title History (2)

[3 Times]:OVW Television Champion
[3 Times]:OVW Southern Tag Team Champion

Biography/Additional Facts

Shawn was trained by TNA's "Showtime" Eric Young. Spears is also a multiple time OVW Television and Southern Tag Team Champion. He now wrestles on WWE's ECW brand.


Gavin Spears WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Gavin Spears at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Gavin Spears at CAWs.ws Forums