Pro Wrestling Archives

Slash
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Slash
Real Name: Kelly Warren Wolfe
Birthday: 7th December 1973
Hometown: Nashville, Tennessee
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 212lb
Finishers: The Bulldog
Previous Gimmicks: Wolfie D
Past Allies: Sinn, James Mitchell
Past Feuds: The Gathering



Title History (2)

13/Nov/2002:NWA World Tag Team Champion - TNA Weekly PPV #21
[3 Times]:OVW Southern Tag Team Champion

Biography/Additional Facts

Slash appeared in TNA as a member of the New Church along with Sinn and James Mitchell. He's also been an NWA-TNA Tag Team Champion.


Slash WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Slash at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Slash at CAWs.ws Forums