Pro Wrestling Archives

Johnny Grunge
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Johnny Grunge
Real Name: Mark Durham
Birthday: 10th July 1966
Hometown: Sulpher, Louisiana
Height: 6'3"
Weight: 263lb
Finishers: Spinebuster, Flying Leg Drop
Previous Gimmicks: Johnny Rotten
Past Allies: Rocco Rock
Past Feuds: Dudley Boys, Harlem Heat
Death Info: February 16th, 2006



Title History (3)

17/Jun/1999:NWA World Tag Team Champion -
23/Sep/1996:WCW World Tag Team Champion - WCW Monday Nitro
[4 Times]:ECW Tag Team Champion

Biography/Additional Facts

Johnny Grunge was a member of Public Enemy with Rocco Rock. The two were multiple time tag team champions.


Johnny Grunge WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Johnny Grunge at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Johnny Grunge at CAWs.ws Forums