Pro Wrestling Archives

Rocco Rock
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Rocco Rock
Real Name: Ted Petty
Birthday: 1st September 1953
Hometown: Woodbridge, New Jersey
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 251lb
Finishers: Drive By, Table Bomb
Previous Gimmicks: The Cheetah Kid, Col. DeKlerk
Past Allies: Johnny Grunge
Past Feuds: Dudley Boys, Harlem Heat, Nasty Boys
Death Info: Ted passed away in September of 2002 of a massive heart attack.



Title History (3)

17/Jun/1999:NWA World Tag Team Champion -
23/Sep/1996:WCW World Tag Team Champion - WCW Monday Nitro
[4 Times]:ECW Tag Team Champion

Biography/Additional Facts

Rocco Rock was partners with Johnny Grunge. The two where Public Enemy and spent years together as a tag team. They were also multiple time tag team champions.


Rocco Rock WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Rocco Rock at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Rocco Rock at CAWs.ws Forums