Pro Wrestling Archives

D. H. Smith
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: D. H. Smith
Real Name: Harry Smith
Birthday: 2nd August 1986
Hometown: Calgary, Alberta
Height: 6'5"
Weight: 260lb
Finishers: Running Powerslam, Brainbuster
Previous Gimmicks: Harry Smith, The Black Assassin



Title History (1)

26/Jun/2007:FCW Southern Heavyweight Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

Harry Smith began wrestling at the age of eight, having trained under his father Davey Boy Smith and uncle Bruce.

On April 1, 2006, Smith and several of his relatives attended the induction of Bret Hart into the WWE Hall of Fame. On the same day, Smith was offered a World Wrestling Entertainment contract by Vice President of Talent Relations Johnny Ace, which he accepted.

He wrestled a few dark matches, before being sent away to OVW. Here he made a tag team with Kofi Kingston, wrestling only a couple of matches to then be shipped to Deep South Wrestling.

After DSW ended its relationship with the WWE, Harry was once again moved, this time to Florida Championship Wrestling.

In FCW, Smith won a 21-man battle royal to become the first ever Florida Championship Wrestling Southern Heavyweight Champion.

He made his television debut as D.H. Smith on the October 22 edition of RAW, defeating Carlito.

Soon afterwards, it was reported that Smith had been suspended for 30 days due to "violations of WWE's Substance Abuse and Drug Policy".

He returned to HEAT on the 17th December, 2007. It was here he defeated Charlie Haas. He has yet to appear on any of the live shows, still competing on HEAT regularly.


D. H. Smith WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of D. H. Smith at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about D. H. Smith at CAWs.ws Forums