Pro Wrestling Archives

Kevin Sullivan
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Kevin Sullivan
Real Name: Kevin Francis Sullivan
Birthday: 26th October 1949
Hometown: Tavernier, Florida
Height: 5'11''
Weight: 240lb
Finishers: Double Foot Stomp, Golden Spike
Previous Gimmicks: Johnny West, Kevin Caldwell, Masked Lucifer, The Master, The Wizard, The Taskmaster, The Gamesmaster
Past Allies: Woman
Past Feuds: Chris Benoit, Randy Savage, Hulk Hogan, Fabulous Freebirds



Title History (2)

22/May/1994:WCW World Tag Team Champion - WCW Slamboree
[2 Times]:ECW Tag Team Champion

Biography/Additional Facts

He is perhaps best known for his feuds with the "American Dream" Dusty Rhodes and Mike Graham in the NWA's Championship Wrestling from Florida, and against Hulk Hogan and the Four Horsemen (specifically Chris Benoit) in World Championship Wrestling.

He was once the head booker in WCW, and was blamed for the departure of Dean Malenko, Chris Benoit, Perry Saturn & Eddie Guerrero when they left WCW for WWF in 2000.

Sullivan still makes occasional appearances on the independent circuit, mainly in Florida.


Kevin Sullivan WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Kevin Sullivan at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Kevin Sullivan at CAWs.ws Forums