Pro Wrestling Archives

Hack Meyers
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Hack Meyers
Real Name: Donald Haviland
Birthday: 7th December 1973
Hometown: Baltimore, MD
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 225lb
Finishers: Piledriver, Powerbomb
Previous Gimmicks: Admiral H. Oscar Meyers, "Mad Dog" Hack Meyers
Past Allies: Colt Starr
Past Feuds: Dave Johnson, Nick Mayberry.



Title History

Sorry, there is currently no title history available for this wrestler, or this wrestler has not won any titles.

Biography/Additional Facts

Haviland made his wrestling debut as Bronco Billy, forming a tag team with Colt Starr known as The Texas Longhorns. He wrestled in independent promotions for the next three years before signing with Extreme Championship Wrestling.

Following his ECW debut in 1993 as Hack Meyers, he wrestled mainly on the undercard. He had several matches against ECW's biggest superstars at ECW supercards, but he was never able to defeat ECW's top talent.

Haviland's gimmick in ECW was "The Shah of ECW", a fan favorite. During any exchange of blows, fans would chant "Shah!" every time he landed a punch or kick, and "Shit!" when his opponent retaliated. A similar gimmick was later inherited by Balls Mahoney.


Hack Meyers WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Hack Meyers at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Hack Meyers at CAWs.ws Forums