Pro Wrestling Archives

Don Kent
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Don Kent
Real Name: Joe Smith
Birthday: 24th June 1933
Hometown: Benjamin Harrison, Indiana
Previous Gimmicks: Doug Kent, Ray Kent
Past Feuds: Randy Savage, Luke Graham
Death Info: Passed away in June 14, 1993, as a result of Leukemia at the age of 61.



Title History (3)

[2 Times]:NWA United States Heavyweight (Detroit) Champion
18/Dec/1971:NWA World Tag Team (Detroit) Champion -
10/Jan/1969:NWA Central States Heavyweight Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

Don Kent began his career in Detroit in the early 1950s, wrestling under his real name "Joe Smith".


Don Kent WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Don Kent at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Don Kent at CAWs.ws Forums