Pro Wrestling Archives

Kangaroo Kennedy
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Kangaroo Kennedy
Real Name: Clyde Hurle
Birthday: 6th March 1926
Hometown: Gold Coast (Australia)
Weight: 240lb
Previous Gimmicks: Clive Kennedy
Death Info: Died on November 19, 2002



Title History

Sorry, there is currently no title history available for this wrestler, or this wrestler has not won any titles.

Biography/Additional Facts

Kangaroo Kennedy had a gimmick which was his golden blond hair and a boomerang, held the Australian Championship once, age 36.


Kangaroo Kennedy WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Kangaroo Kennedy at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Kangaroo Kennedy at CAWs.ws Forums