Pro Wrestling Archives

Awesome Kong
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Awesome Kong
Real Name: Dwayne McCullough
Birthday: 5th January 1958
Hometown: Winnsboro, Texas
Height: 6'4"
Weight: 400lb
Finishers: Top Rope Splash, Standing On Opponents Chest
Previous Gimmicks: The Viking, Gorilla
Past Allies: King Kong, Harley Race



Title History

Sorry, there is currently no title history available for this wrestler, or this wrestler has not won any titles.

Biography/Additional Facts

The first generation of the Kong's (Amazing Kong being Second Gen); Awesome Kong wrestled in WCW, GWF & UCWA.

Just got out of prison of a steroid scandel, plans on opening up a wrestling school in Texas.


Awesome Kong WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Awesome Kong at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Awesome Kong at CAWs.ws Forums