Pro Wrestling Archives

Spider
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Spider
Real Name: Dan Quirk
Birthday:
Hometown: Shelton, Connecticut
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 151lb
Finishers: Arachnophobia (Shiranui), 203 (619)
Previous Gimmicks: Stuart
Past Feuds: J-Busta
Death Info: Died on May 28, 2005, by a fatal injury in a match (Botched Moonsault)



Title History

Sorry, there is currently no title history available for this wrestler, or this wrestler has not won any titles.

Biography/Additional Facts

Dan "Spider" Quirk was a very young and talented athlete, who had a bright future ahead of him, however was tragically killed.

Who knows where he could be now if his live wasn't taken so early.


Spider WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Spider at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Spider at CAWs.ws Forums