Pro Wrestling Archives

Bill Ash
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Bill Ash
Real Name: William Noel Ash
Birthday: 13th June 1946
Hometown: Carthage, Missouri
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 225lb
Finishers: Arkansas Whiplash (Rear Flying Chinlock)
Previous Gimmicks: The Professor, The Rebel, Wild Bill Ash
Past Allies: David Schultz
Past Feuds: Chavo Guerrero Sr.



Title History

Sorry, there is currently no title history available for this wrestler, or this wrestler has not won any titles.

Biography/Additional Facts

Bill Ash still manages from time to time on the independent circuit and trains workers out of Arkansas.


Bill Ash WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Bill Ash at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Bill Ash at CAWs.ws Forums