Pro Wrestling Archives

Jay Youngblood
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Jay Youngblood
Real Name: Steve Romero
Birthday: 21st June 1955
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 240lb
Finishers: The Flying Tomahawk
Previous Gimmicks: The Renegade
Past Allies: Ricky Steamboat
Past Feuds: The Briscoes
Death Info: Passed away September 1st, 1985 after a series of heart attacks



Title History (2)

03/Nov/1980:NWA Canadian Tag Team (Vancouver) Champion -
[6 Times]:NWA Tag Team Champion

Biography/Additional Facts

Jay has held several NWA championships, including the NWA Tag Team Championships with Ricky "The Dragon" Steamboat.


Jay Youngblood WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Jay Youngblood at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Jay Youngblood at CAWs.ws Forums