Pro Wrestling Archives

Damian Adams
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Damian Adams
Real Name: Luis Almodovar
Birthday: 11th October 1978
Hometown: Louisville, Kentucky
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 202lb
Finishers: The Neckbreaker, Alabama Slam
Previous Gimmicks: Debonair
Trained By: IWF
Past Feuds: Mike Kruel, Ruckus



Title History (1)

01/Aug/2007:OVW Southern Tag Team Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

Adams worked for TNA, and WWE's OVW in the past. Is now wrestling in independent promotions.


Damian Adams WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Damian Adams at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Damian Adams at CAWs.ws Forums