Pro Wrestling Archives

Paul Christy
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Paul Christy
Real Name: Paul Christerson
Birthday: 20th March 1939
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 230lb
Finishers: The Sleeper Hold
Previous Gimmicks: Chris Lucas
Debut:
Trained By: Jack Thornton
Past Allies: Wilbur Snyder
Past Feuds: Lanny Poffo, Krusher Kowalski, Blackjack Lanza



Title History (2)

13/Nov/1983:ICW World Heavyweight Champion -
01/Jan/1982:ICW United States Heavyweight Champion -

Paul Christy WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Paul Christy at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Paul Christy at CAWs.ws Forums