Pro Wrestling Archives

Disco Inferno
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Disco Inferno
Real Name: Glen Gilbertti
Birthday: 12th November 1968
Hometown: Brooklyn, NY
Height: 6'1''
Weight: 240lb
Finishers: The Last Dance, Chartbuster
Previous Gimmicks: Disqo
Debut: 20th November 1991
Trained By: Steve Lawler
Past Allies: "The Deal" Dal Knox, Johnny Swinger, Alex Wright
Past Feuds: Jeff Jarret, America's Most Wanted, Dusty Rhodes, 3-Live Krew



Title History (2)

23/Jul/2004:WWA World Junior Light Heavyweight Champion -
16/Nov/2000:WCW World Tag Team Champion - WCW Monday Nitro

Biography/Additional Facts

He is best know for his time spent in WCW as Disco Inferno, a disco dancer character, which included dancing on the way to the ring and during his matches, the punchline being that fans would chant "Disco sucks!".

He is currently working for Total Nonstop Action Wrestling as a road agent.


Disco Inferno WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Disco Inferno at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Disco Inferno at CAWs.ws Forums