Pro Wrestling Archives

Abe Coleman
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Abe Coleman
Real Name: Abe Kelmer
Birthday: 20th September 1905
Hometown: Queens, New York
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 200lb
Finishers: The Airplane Spin
Past Feuds: Jim Londos
Death Info: Passed away at age 101, in Queens, New York.



Title History

Sorry, there is currently no title history available for this wrestler, or this wrestler has not won any titles.

Biography/Additional Facts

Abe Coleman was the World's oldest living wrestler, until he passed away at age 101 in Queens, New York on March 28, 2007.


Abe Coleman WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Abe Coleman at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Abe Coleman at CAWs.ws Forums