Pro Wrestling Archives

Dale Edwards
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Dale Edwards
Real Name: George Hill
Birthday: 31st March 1948
Hometown: Tampa, Florida
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 165lb
Past Feuds: Bobo Kelly
Death Info: He was found dead on October, 2006 in Tenesse at the age of 58.



Title History

Sorry, there is currently no title history available for this wrestler, or this wrestler has not won any titles.

Biography/Additional Facts

After retiring, and having a good career on Angelo Poffo's ICW in Lexington, doing almost every gig there is to do in the business, he became a very well known wrestling photographer and wrestling magazine article writer.

George Hill was well respected as a wrestling historian due to his deep knowledge on 1960's Florida wrestling.

He died on October of 2006 at the age of 58 in Murfreesboro, Tennessee.


Dale Edwards WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Dale Edwards at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Dale Edwards at CAWs.ws Forums