Pro Wrestling Archives

Dan Paysan
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Dan Paysan
Real Name: Luciano Luprano
Birthday: 1st January 1985
Hometown: Cambobasso, Italy
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 178lb
Finishers: The Last Kiss
Past Allies: Alex Price
Past Feuds: Alex Price, Kid Kamikaze, Raid.



Title History (1)

15/Feb/2008:UWA Light Heavyweight Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

Dan Paysan formed a tag team with Alex Price known as "Reality Check" in EWR and nCw.

On January 27, 2007, on the biggest match of his career in Canadian Wrestling Revolution, Dan Paysan won a 6-Man Ladder Match to win the Canadian Junior title.


Dan Paysan WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Dan Paysan at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Dan Paysan at CAWs.ws Forums