Pro Wrestling Archives

Shane Shamrock
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Shane Shamrock
Real Name: Brian Stephen Howser
Birthday: 8th February 1975
Finishers: The Irish Cloverleaf
Past Feuds: Christian York, Joey Matthews
Death Info: On August 18th, 1998, Brian Howser was shot and killed.



Title History (1)

19/Jul/1998:MCW Light Heavyweight Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

Shane Shamrock was the first ever Maryland Championship Wrestling Light-Heayweight champion.


Shane Shamrock WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Shane Shamrock at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Shane Shamrock at CAWs.ws Forums