Pro Wrestling Archives

Frank Shamrock
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Frank Shamrock
Real Name: Frank Alisio Juarez III
Birthday: 8th December 1972
Hometown: Santa Monica, California
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 185lb
Debut: 16th December 1994
Past Allies: Ken Shamrock



Title History (2)

27/Mar/2003:WEC Light Heavyweight Champion - WEC 6
21/Dec/1997:UFC Light Heavyweight Champion - UFC Japan

Biography/Additional Facts

Frank Shamrock is the adopted younger brother of MMA Fighter/Professional Wrestler Ken Shamrock.

Frank Shamrock retired from MMA and the UFC after defending his UFC Lightheavyweight championship 5 times successfully. His retirement only lasted almost 3 years before he again returned to MMA.

Currently, Frank Shamrock is working for EliteXC and Strikeforce. He recently lost the Strikeforce Middleweight Championship to the undefeated Cung Le. He lost the bought due to corner stoppage because he had suffered an ulnar fracture.


Frank Shamrock WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Frank Shamrock at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Frank Shamrock at CAWs.ws Forums