Pro Wrestling Archives

Rich Franklin
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Rich Franklin
Real Name: Rich Jay Franklin
Birthday: 5th October 1974
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 185lb
Previous Gimmicks: Ace



Title History (1)

04/Jun/2005:UFC Middleweight Champion - UFC 53

Biography/Additional Facts

He is a mixed martial arts (MMA) fighter and former Ultimate Fighting Championship (UFC) middleweight champion.

Mixed martial arts record-

Wins: 23
Losses: 3
Draws: 0
No contests: 1


Rich Franklin WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Rich Franklin at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Rich Franklin at CAWs.ws Forums