Pro Wrestling Archives

Pat Miletich
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Pat Miletich
Real Name: Patrick Jay Miletich
Birthday: 9th March 1968
Hometown: Davenport, IA
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 169lb
Finishers: Rear Naked Choke
Previous Gimmicks: The Croatian Sensation
Debut: 28th October 1995
Past Allies: Matt Hughes (training partner)
Past Feuds: Shonie Carterm, Chris Brennan



Title History (1)

16/Oct/1998:UFC Welterweight Champion - UFC Brazil

Biography/Additional Facts

Patrick "The Croatian Sensation" Miletich is an inactive MMA fighter. He is currently working as a coach in the IFL for the Quad City Silverbacks.

During his MMA career as a fighter, the Croatian Sensation won the UFC Welterweight championship and even won the UFC Lightweight tournament at UFC 16. On top of those two impressive milestones, the Croatian Sensation has a record of 28-7-2 with notable wins over Shonie Carter.


Pat Miletich WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Pat Miletich at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Pat Miletich at CAWs.ws Forums