Pro Wrestling Archives

Matt Hughes
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Matt Hughes
Real Name: Matthew Allen Hughes
Birthday: 13th October 1973
Hometown: Hillsboro, Illinois
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 170lb
Debut: 25th April 1998
Past Feuds: Matt Serra



Title History (1)

[2 Times]:UFC Welterweight Champion

Biography/Additional Facts

He is a professional mixed martial arts fighter and former 2-time UFC World Welterweight Champion.

Matt Hughes has made 3 appearances on the Ultimate Fighter. He coached season 2 (opposite Rich Franklin) and season 6 (opposite Matt Serra). He also made a guest appearance on the Ultimate Fighter 5 as a guest coach for Jens Pulver.

Mixed martial arts record:

43/7/0


Matt Hughes WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Matt Hughes at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Matt Hughes at CAWs.ws Forums