Pro Wrestling Archives

Funaki
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Funaki
Real Name: Shoichi Funaki
Birthday: 24th August 1968
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 180lb
Finishers: Rising Sun (top rope tornado DDT), Jumping One-Handed Bulldog
Previous Gimmicks: Shoichi Funaki, Sho Funaki, "SmackDown! Number One Announcer"
Trained By: Animal Hamaguchi, Yoshiaki Fujiwara



Title History (3)

12/Dec/2004:WWE Cruiserweight Champion - WWE Armageddon
02/Apr/2000:WWE Hardcore Champion -
19/Mar/1997:UWA World Middleweight Champion -

Funaki WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Funaki at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Funaki at CAWs.ws Forums