Pro Wrestling Archives

Jens Pulver
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Jens Pulver
Real Name: Jens Johnnie Pulver
Birthday: 6th December 1974
Hometown: Sunnyside, Washington
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 145lb
Previous Gimmicks: "Lil' Evil"
Debut: 24th April 1999
Past Feuds: BJ Penn, Urijah Faber



Title History (1)

23/Feb/2001:UFC Lightweight Champion - UFC 30

Biography/Additional Facts

Jens Pulver is a former UFC Lightweight champion currently fighting in the WEC, UFC's sister promotion. He decided to leave the UFC for the WEC to fight in the featherweight division that the WEC offers. He left after a lost in the Ultimate Finale against BJ Penn.

Recently, Jens Pulver fought WEC Featherweight Champion Urijah Faber only to lose by decision despite looking very impressive against one of the world's best.


Jens Pulver WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Jens Pulver at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Jens Pulver at CAWs.ws Forums