Pro Wrestling Archives

Dan Spivey
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Dan Spivey
Real Name: Daniel Eugene Spivey
Birthday: 14th October 1952
Hometown: Tampa, Florida
Height: 6'7''
Weight: 310lb
Finishers: Spivey Spike (Spike DDT), One shoulder powerbomb
Previous Gimmicks: "Dangerous" Dan Spivey, "Golden Boy" Danny Spivey, Starship Eagle, Waylon Mercy
Debut: 13th October 1984
Trained By: Rick Martel, Barry Windham, Dusty Rhodes



Title History (1)

18/Apr/1991:AJPW Unified World Tag Team Champion -

Dan Spivey WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Dan Spivey at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Dan Spivey at CAWs.ws Forums