Pro Wrestling Archives

Dan Henderson
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Dan Henderson
Real Name: Daniel Jeffery Henderson
Birthday: 24th August 1970
Hometown: Downey, California
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 205lb
Previous Gimmicks: Hollywood
Debut: 15th June 1997
Past Allies: Gabe Ruediger (Training Partner)
Past Feuds: Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira



Title History (2)

24/Feb/2007:PRIDE FC World Middleweight Champion - PRIDE 33
31/Dec/2005:PRIDE FC World Welterweight Champion - PRIDE Shockwave 2005

Biography/Additional Facts

Dan Henderson has made himself an impressive mixed martial arts career. In PRIDE FC he is a former 2005 Welterweight Tournament winner, PRIDE FC World Middleweight champion, PRIDE FC World Welterweight champion, and even a former UFC 17 Middleweight Tournament winner.

The majority of his career has been for PRIDE FC, but recently he has been working for the UFC where he has lost both of his fights. He faced off against Quinton Jackson and Anderson Silva respectively.


Dan Henderson WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Dan Henderson at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Dan Henderson at CAWs.ws Forums