Pro Wrestling Archives

Nunzio
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Nunzio
Real Name: James Maritato
Birthday: 12th March 1972
Hometown: Howard Beach, New York
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 175lb
Finishers: Sicilian Slice (diving leg drop bulldog), Arrivederci (springboard armbar takedown)
Previous Gimmicks: Damien Stone, James Maritato, James Stone, Little Guido, "Full-Blooded Italians" (w/ Chuck, Little Guido Maritato
Past Allies: J.T. Smith, Tracy Smothers, Tommy Rich



Title History (3)

[2 Times]:WWE Cruiserweight Champion
25/Oct/1998:OVW Southern Tag Team Champion -
[2 Times]:ECW Tag Team Champion

Biography/Additional Facts

He is currently signed to WWE's ECW brand. He is a well known jobber, and has many more losses then wins.


Nunzio WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Nunzio at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Nunzio at CAWs.ws Forums