Pro Wrestling Archives

Davey Richards
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Davey Richards
Real Name: David Richards
Birthday: 1st March 1983
Hometown: Othello, Washington
Height: 5'6''
Weight: 202lb
Finishers: D.R. Driver, D.R. Driver II
Past Allies: Rocky Romero
Past Feuds: Chris Hero, Claudio Castagnoli, Puma, Jimmy Rave, Chris Bosh



Title History (2)

26/Jan/2008:ROH Tag Team Champion -
[3 Times]:PWG Tag Team Champion

Biography/Additional Facts

Richards is currently working for several promotions, most notably Pro Wrestling Guerrilla, Ring of Honor, and Full Impact Pro.

Along with Rocky Romero, he is the current co-holder of the ROH World Tag Team Championships.


Davey Richards WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Davey Richards at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Davey Richards at CAWs.ws Forums