Pro Wrestling Archives

Chris Hero
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Chris Hero
Real Name: Chris Spradling
Birthday: 24th December 1979
Hometown: Dayton, Ohio
Height: 6'5"
Weight: 240lb
Finishers: Hero's Welcome, Hangman's Clutch
Previous Gimmicks: Wife Beater, Chris Hyro
Debut: 12th September 1998
Trained By: Dory Funk, Jr., Les Thatcher, Ian Rotten, Skayde



Title History (4)

06/Jul/2008:PWG Heavyweight Champion - PWG Life During Wartime
16/Sep/2006:ROH Tag Team Champion -
13/May/2006:CZW World Heavyweight Champion - Best of the Best VI: CZW vs. ROH
01/May/2004:CZW Iron Man Champion - Apocalypse

Chris Hero WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Chris Hero at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Chris Hero at CAWs.ws Forums