Pro Wrestling Archives

Dory Funk Sr.
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Dory Funk Sr.
Real Name: Dorrance Wilhelm Funk
Birthday: 4th May 1919
Hometown: Hammond, Indiana
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 230lb
Finishers: Spinning Toe Hold
Previous Gimmicks: Masked Marvel
Past Feuds: Dick Murdoch, The Shiek
Death Info: June 3rd 1973



Title History (1)

05/Jun/1958:NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion -

Dory Funk Sr. WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Dory Funk Sr. at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Dory Funk Sr. at CAWs.ws Forums