Pro Wrestling Archives

Mike Barton
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Mike Barton
Real Name: Mike Polpocheck
Birthday: 27th December 1965
Hometown: Austin, Texas
Height: 6'3"
Weight: 258lb
Finishers: Barton Buster
Previous Gimmicks: Bodacious Bart, Bart "The Hammer" Gunn



Title History (3)

09/Jun/1999:AJPW Unified World Tag Team Champion - Super Power Series tour
30/Mar/1998:NWA World Tag Team Champion -
[3 Times]:WWE World Tag Team Champion

Mike Barton WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Mike Barton at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Mike Barton at CAWs.ws Forums