Pro Wrestling Archives

Afa Jr.
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Afa Jr.
Real Name: Afa Anoa'i, Jr.
Birthday: 6th October 1984
Hometown: Allentown, Pennsylvania
Height: 6'3"
Weight: 265lb
Finishers: The Frog Splash, The Rock Bottom
Previous Gimmicks: The Samoan Storm



Title History (1)

16/Oct/2007:FCW Southern Heavyweight Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

Afa is son of legendary WWE Hall of Famer Afa the Wild Samoan. He made his professional wrestling debut at the age of 16.

Afa is currently contracted to World Wrestling Entertainment competing in the Florida Championship Wrestling development territory.

On November 25, 2007, Anoa'i made his debut on WWE television in a losing effort against "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan on WWE Heat.

He was suspended by WWE for 30 days, on March 20, 2008, for violating WWE's Wellness policy.


Afa Jr. WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Afa Jr. at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Afa Jr. at CAWs.ws Forums