Pro Wrestling Archives

Mike Awesome
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Mike Awesome
Real Name: Michael Lee Alfonso
Birthday: 24th January 1965
Hometown: Tampa, Florida
Height: 6'6''
Weight: 285lb
Finishers: Kamikaze Awesome Bomb (One shoulder superbomb), Awesome Bomb (One shoulder powerbomb)
Previous Gimmicks: The Gladiator, That '70s Guy
Death Info: Died of Suicide by hanging on February 17, 2007



Title History (6)

25/Jun/2001:WWE Hardcore Champion -
04/Mar/2000:ECW Tag Team Champion -
[2 Times]:ECW World Champion
11/Dec/1996:FMW Independent Heavyweight Champion -
[2 Times]:FMW Brass Knuckles Heavyweight Champion
[2 Times]:FMW Brass Knuckles Tag Team Champion

Mike Awesome WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Mike Awesome at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Mike Awesome at CAWs.ws Forums