Pro Wrestling Archives

Tajiri
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Tajiri
Real Name: Yoshihiro Tajiri
Birthday: 29th September 1970
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Height: 5'7''
Weight: 180lb
Finishers: Buzzsaw Kick, Shining Wizard
Previous Gimmicks: Yoshohiro Tajiri, Aquarius, Tajiri Yoshihiro
Trained By: Bill DeMott, Kendo Nagasaki



Title History (11)

07/Feb/2005:WWE World Tag Team Champion - WWE RAW
18/May/2003:WWE Tag Team Champion - WWE Judgment Day
[2 Times]:WWE Cruiserweight Champion
22/Oct/2001:WCW Cruiserweight Champion - WWF RAW
10/Sep/2001:WCW United States Champion - WWF RAW IS WAR
06/Aug/2001:WWE Light Heavyweight Champion - WWE RAW
28/Feb/2001:CZW World Heavyweight Champion - Destruction in Dover
25/Aug/2000:ECW Tag Team Champion - ECW on TNN
08/Apr/2000:ECW World Television Champion - ECW on TNN
03/Feb/1998:BJW World Junior Heavyweight Champion -
19/Jul/1996:CMLL World Light Heavyweight Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

Best known for his appearances in the United States with Extreme Championship Wrestling and World Wrestling Entertainment. He is currently competing in HUSTLE.


Tajiri WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Tajiri at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Tajiri at CAWs.ws Forums