Pro Wrestling Archives

Lita
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Lita
Real Name: Amy Dumas
Birthday: 14th April 1975
Hometown: Sanford, North Carolina
Height: 5'6''
Weight: 135lb
Finishers: Litasault (Moonsault), Swinging snap DDT
Previous Gimmicks: Angelica, Miss Congeniality
Past Allies: Essa Rios, Hardy Boys, Edge
Past Feuds: Trish Stratus, Matt Hardy, Edge & Christian,



Title History (1)

[4 Times]:WWE Womens Champion

Biography/Additional Facts

Throughout her career, she won the WWE Women's Championship four times.

During her time with Team Xtreme, Lita became the only female to ever be physically involved in a Tables, Ladders, and Chairs match in WWE.

After her retirement from wrestling in 2006, she became the lead singer of punk rock band The Luchagors. The band released a self-titled CD on September 11, 2007.


Lita WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Lita at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Lita at CAWs.ws Forums