Pro Wrestling Archives

Steve Corino
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Steve Corino
Real Name: Steven Eugene Corino
Birthday: 29th May 1973
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Height: 6'1''
Weight: 242lb
Finishers: Old School Lariat, Old School Expulsion (facelock into neckbreaker slam)
Previous Gimmicks: "The King of Old-school", Mr. Baseball, Mr. Wrestling 3
Debut: 6th April 1995
Trained By: Tom Brandi



Title History (9)

13/Oct/2007:HCW Kekaulike Heritage Tag Team Champion -
27/May/2006:1PW World Heavyweight Champion - 1PW Know Your Enemy Night 2
[3 Times]:NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Champion
[2 Times]:AWA World Heavyweight Champion
[4 Times]:Zero-One United States Heavyweight Champion
24/Apr/2001:NWA World Heavyweight Champion -
13/Apr/2001:NWA North American Heavyweight Champion -
01/Dec/2000:OMEGA Heavyweight Champion - OMEGA Reunion Show
05/Nov/2000:ECW World Champion - ECW November to Remember

Steve Corino WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Steve Corino at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Steve Corino at CAWs.ws Forums