Pro Wrestling Archives

AJ Styles
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: AJ Styles
Real Name: Allen Lloyd Jones
Birthday: 2nd June 1978
Hometown: Gainesville, Georgia
Height: 5'10''
Weight: 215lb
Finishers: Styles Clash, Spiral Tap (Somersault corkscrew leg drop)
Previous Gimmicks: Air Styles, Mr. Olympia, "The Phenomenal" A.J. Styles
Past Allies: Paul London, Jerry Lynn, Christopher Daniels, Tyson Tomko
Past Feuds: Jeff Jarrett, Abyss, Kid Kash, Petey Williams



Title History (9)

20/Sep/2009:TNA World Heavyweight Champion - No Surrender
15/Mar/2009:TNA Legends Champion - Destination X
14/Oct/2007:TNA World Tag Team Champion - TNA Bound for Glory
[4 Times]:NWA World Tag Team Champion
02/Apr/2005:PWG Heavyweight Champion - All Star Weekend: Night Two
12/Feb/2004:ROH Pure Champion - ROH Second Anniversary
[3 Times]:NWA World Heavyweight Champion
15/Mar/2003:ROH Tag Team Champion -
[6 Times]:TNA X-Division Champion

Biography/Additional Facts

He is currently working for Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where he is a former TNA World Tag Team Champion. A.J. is known as one of TNA's best "high flyers and wrestlers" being a pioneer in the X Division.


AJ Styles WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of AJ Styles at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about AJ Styles at CAWs.ws Forums