Pro Wrestling Archives

Abyss
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Abyss
Real Name: Chris J. Parks
Birthday: 4th October 1973
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio
Height: 6'8''
Weight: 350lb
Finishers: Black Hole Slam, Shock Treatment (Torture rack backbreaker drop)
Previous Gimmicks: Abismo, King Justice
Trained By: Roger Ruffen



Title History (5)

19/Nov/2006:NWA World Heavyweight Champion - TNA Genesis
[2 Times]:1PW World Heavyweight Champion
15/Sep/2005:BCW Can-Am Heavyweight Champion -
04/Feb/2004:NWA World Tag Team Champion - TNA Weekly PPV #80
[2 Times]:NWF Heavyweight Champion

Abyss WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Abyss at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Abyss at CAWs.ws Forums