Pro Wrestling Archives

Johnny Hotbody
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Johnny Hotbody
Real Name: Johnny Weiss
Birthday: 12th June 1963
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Height: 5'10''
Weight: 228lb
Finishers: Missile Dropkick
Previous Gimmicks: Johnny Weiss, The King of South Philly
Past Allies: Chris Michaels and Chris Candido
Past Feuds: Tony Stetson



Title History (3)

[2 Times]:ECW Tag Team Champion
12/Aug/1992:ECW World Television Champion -
26/Apr/1992:ECW World Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

Best known for his work in the Tri-State Wrestling Alliance and Extreme Championship Wrestling.

He was the first ECW Triple Crown Champion.


Johnny Hotbody WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Johnny Hotbody at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Johnny Hotbody at CAWs.ws Forums