Pro Wrestling Archives

Drew McIntyre
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Drew McIntyre
Real Name: Drew Galloway
Birthday: 6th June 1985
Hometown: Ayr, Scotland
Height: 6'5"
Weight: 250lb
Finishers: Flatliner, Thee Move (cradle tombstone pile-driver)
Previous Gimmicks: "Thee" Drew Galloway
Trained By: Colin "Highlander" McKay



Title History (2)

13/Dec/2009:WWE Intercontinental Champion - TLC
07/May/2008:FCW Florida Tag Team Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

Trained by the Frontier Wrestling Alliance and British Championship Wrestling.

Signed a WWE developmental contract in 2007, debuting on SmackDown! along side Dave Taylor, before being ported to WWE's developmental territory, Florida Championship Wrestling.


Drew McIntyre WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Drew McIntyre at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Drew McIntyre at CAWs.ws Forums