Pro Wrestling Archives

Randy Orton
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Randy Orton
Real Name: Randy Keith Orton
Birthday: 1st April 1980
Hometown: St. Louis, Missouri
Height: 6'4''
Weight: 245lb
Finishers: RKO, Running punt to an opponent's head
Previous Gimmicks: Legend Killer
Debut: 18th March 2000
Trained By: Bob Orton
Past Allies: Edge, Bobby Eaton, Bob Orton, Triple H, Batista, Ric Flair
Past Feuds: Shawn Michaels, Triple H, Undertaker, Hulk Hogan, Ric Flair, Rob Van Dam, John Cena



Title History (6)

25/Jan/2009:WWE Royal Rumble Champion - WWE Royal Rumble
[5 Times]:WWE Champion
13/Nov/2006:WWE World Tag Team Champion - WWE RAW
15/Aug/2004:WWE World Heavyweight Champion - WWE Summerslam
14/Dec/2003:WWE Intercontinental Champion - WWE Armageddon
[2 Times]:OVW Hardcore Champion

Biography/Additional Facts

Randy Orton is currently signed to World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE) wrestling on its Raw brand. Orton is a third-generation professional wrestler; his grandfather Bob Orton, Sr., father "Cowboy" Bob Orton, as well as his uncle Barry O, all competed in the professional wrestling industry.


Randy Orton WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Randy Orton at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Randy Orton at CAWs.ws Forums