Pro Wrestling Archives

Braden Walker
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Braden Walker
Real Name: Chris Harris
Birthday: 25th December 1973
Hometown: Fort Wright, Kentucky
Height: 6'3''
Weight: 232lb
Finishers: Catatonic (Swinging side slam), Spinning Spinebuster
Previous Gimmicks: "Wildcat", Chris Harris
Trained By: Roger Ruffen
Past Allies: James Storm, Jeff Jarrett
Past Feuds: The New Church, The Hotshots, Vince Russo, Diamond/Swinger, The Naturals, Triple X, Jeff Jarrett, Raven, Kid Kash & Dallas, Team Canada, Abyss



Title History (3)

[7 Times]:NWA World Tag Team Champion
[3 Times]:NWF Heavyweight Champion
20/May/2000:NWA North American Heavyweight Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

Other Past Feuds include: Team 3-D, Daniels & Styles, LAX, James Storm, Christian Cage, Black Reign

Chris Harris debuted within the Wrestling Business in November 1994, Chris is most well known for his work with James Storm within the Tag Team of America's Most Wanted in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling he held the NWA World Tag Team Championship 6 Times with James Storm and Once with Elix Skipper. In January 2008 Chris Harris left Total Nonstop Action Wrestling.

Later within January 2008 Chris Harris announced on his official website that he had signed with World Wrestling Entertainment. Chris harris made his WWE Dark Match Debut on March 11, 2008 when he was pinned by Shelton Benjamin. Chris Harris made his WWE Television debut on July 7, 2008 where he went under the name Braden Walker where he successfully defeated Armando Estrada in singles action.


Braden Walker WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Braden Walker at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Braden Walker at CAWs.ws Forums