Pro Wrestling Archives

Eric Young
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Eric Young
Real Name: Jeremy Fritz
Birthday: 15th December 1979
Hometown: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Height: 6'0''
Weight: 225lb
Finishers: Showstopper (Wheelbarrow suplex), Youngblood Neckbreaker (Wheelbarrow lift dropped into an elevated neckbreaker slam)
Previous Gimmicks: Super Eric, "Showtime"



Title History (3)

18/Oct/2009:TNA Legends Champion - BoundFor Glory
15/Apr/2008:TNA World Tag Team Champion - TNA iMPACT!
[2 Times]:NWA World Tag Team Champion

Eric Young WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Eric Young at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Eric Young at CAWs.ws Forums