Pro Wrestling Archives

John Cena
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: John Cena
Real Name: John Felix Anthony Cena
Birthday: 23rd April 1977
Hometown: West Newbury, Massachusetts
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 248lb
Finishers: F-U, STF-U
Previous Gimmicks: Prototype, The Doctor of Thuganomics
Debut: 16th February 2000
Trained By: UPW & OVW Staff
Past Allies: Shawn Michaels, Billy Kidman, Batista, Bobby Lashley
Past Feuds: Randy Orton, Kurt Angle, Chris Jericho, Triple H, Edge, Shawn Michaels, JBL



Title History (7)

[2 Times]:WWE World Heavyweight Champion
[2 Times]:WWE World Tag Team Champion
27/Jan/2008:WWE Royal Rumble Champion - WWE Royal Rumble
[7 Times]:WWE Champion
[3 Times]:WWE United States Champion
20/Feb/2002:OVW Heavyweight Champion -
15/Aug/2001:OVW Southern Tag Team Champion -

John Cena WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of John Cena at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about John Cena at CAWs.ws Forums