Pro Wrestling Archives

Shane McMahon
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Shane McMahon
Real Name: Shane Brandon McMahon
Birthday: 15th January 1970
Hometown: Greenwich, Connecticut
Height: 6'2''
Weight: 235lb
Finishers: Coast-To-Coast (Corner-to-corner missile dropkick, driving trash can into face of victim), Leap of Faith (Top rope diving side elbow drop)
Previous Gimmicks: Shane-O-Mac
Trained By: Vince McMahon, Pat Patterson, Jerry Brisco
Past Feuds: Vince McMahon, Kane, Shawn Michaels



Title History (2)

21/Aug/2000:WWE Hardcore Champion -
15/Feb/1999:WWE European Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

He is the son of the current WWE chairman, Vince McMahon and CEO Linda McMahon and brother of Stephanie McMahon, making him brother-in-law to her husband Paul "Triple H" Levesque. He is currently the Executive Vice President of Global Media.


Shane McMahon WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Shane McMahon at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Shane McMahon at CAWs.ws Forums